Privacy Policy

At Services SFT, we take the privacy and protection of your personal data very seriously. This privacy policy outlines our practices concerning the collection, use, and protection of personal information in compliance with Law 25 (Act Modernizing Legislative Provisions relating to the Protection of Personal Information).


1. Collection of Personal Information

The personal information we collect is solely for recruitment and staffing purposes. The types of data we may collect include, but are not limited to:

  • First and last name

  • Contact information (address, phone number, email)

  • Information about professional experience and qualifications

  • Any other information relevant to the recruitment process

  • Website usage data (such as pages visited, time spent on the site, interactions with site features, IP address, and browser type)

2. Use of Personal Information

The information collected is used for the following purposes:

  • Identify and evaluate potential candidates for our clients

  • Communicate with candidates and clients regarding job opportunities

  • Ensure effective follow-up of the recruitment process

  • Comply with legal and regulatory obligations

  • Improve the user experience on our website and optimize our services based on visitor usage

3. Sharing of Personal Information

We are committed not to disclose your personal information to third parties, except in the following cases:

  • With your explicit consent

  • To our clients in the context of placement or recruitment opportunities

  • When required by law or competent authorities

4. Security of Personal Information

We implement appropriate security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or destruction. These measures include technical, administrative, and physical controls that comply with industry standards.

5. Data Retention

The personal information collected is retained only for the duration necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or as long as required by applicable law. Once this period expires, we commit to securely destroy or anonymize your personal data.

6. Contact

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this privacy policy or your personal information, please contact us at the following address: [email protected]

7. Use of Cookies

The Site uses cookies. A 'cookie' is a small information file that is automatically saved on your computer when you visit this Site. They are intended to simplify site access, allow certain functionalities, and optimize your navigation and experience on the Site. They can also be used to personalize the Site's display for each visitor.

8. Security and Confidentiality

8.1 Confidentiality

All your data is processed confidentially, in compliance with data protection provisions. Your data will not be transmitted to any third parties without your consent, except for our subcontractors, who we select carefully and rigorously for the performance of the Service. These subcontractors will act only on our instructions and on our behalf. They will take necessary measures for the security and confidentiality during the processing of your data and comply with this policy. We do not transmit any of your data to third parties for advertising purposes and do not trade your contact information.

We reserve the right to disclose personal information upon request from a legal authority or if we believe in good faith that this disclosure is required:

  • To comply with any applicable law or regulation;

  • To protect or defend the rights or property of the Site, the Site users, or others;

  • If compelling circumstances justify it, to protect the personal safety of users of the Service, the Site, or the public.

8.2 Security

We are committed to maximum security during your use of the Site. We implement technical and organizational security measures to protect your data that we process from accidental or intentional manipulations, loss, destruction, or access by unauthorized persons. All data you transmit on the Site is protected by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) certification.

Thank you for your trust in Services SFT. We are committed to protecting the confidentiality and security of your personal information throughout the recruitment process.

Services SFT

Services